Leeds United Programme Guide



Leeds United Programmes 1949-50

Domestic Home (League & Cup)
         

20.08.1949

Division 2

Queens Park Rangers

31.08.1949

Division 2

West Ham United

03.09.1949

Division 2

Swansea Town

14.09.1949

Division 2

Sheffield United

24.09.1949

Division 2

Coventry City

         

08.10.1949

Division 2

Cardiff City

22.10.1949

Division 2

Brentford

05.11.1949

Division 2

Sheffield Wednesday

19.11.1949

Division 2

Chesterfield

03.12.1949

Division 2

Leicester City

         

24.12.1949

Division 2

Preston North End

27.12.1949

Division 2

Barnsley

14.01.1950

Division 2

Tottenham Hotspur

21.01.1950

Division 2

Southampton

28.01.1950

FA Cup

Bolton Wanderers

         

11.02.1950

FA Cup

Cardiff City

18.02.1950

Division 2

Luton Town

18.03.1950

Division 2

Hull City

01.04.1950

Division 2

Bradford Park Avenue

10.04.1950

Division 2

Grimsby Town

         
   

15.04.1950

Division 2

Plymouth Argyle

26.04.1950

Division 2

Blackburn Rovers

29.04.1950

Division 2

Bury

   
         
Friendly Homes Games at Elland Road
         

19.04.1950

Testimonial

Wolverhampton Wanderers

01.05.1950

West Riding Cup

Huddersfield Town

16.01.1950

FA Cup

Aston Villa v Middlesbrough

08.04.1950

Division 1

Huddersfield Town v Derby County

11.04.1950

Division 1

Huddersfield Town v Newcastle United

         
Domestic Away (League & Cup)
           

22.08.1949

Division 2

West Ham United

27.08.1949

Division 2

Preston North End

05.09.1949

Division 2

Sheffield United

10.09.1949

Division 2

Tottenham Hotspur

17.09.1949

Division 2

Southampton

01.10.1949

Division 2

Luton Town

           

15.10.1949

Division 2

Blackburn Rovers

29.10.1949

Division 2

Hull City

12.11.1949

Division 2

Plymouth Argyle

26.11.1949

Division 2

Bradford Park Avenue

10.12.1949

Division 2

Bury

17.12.1949

Division 2

Queens Park Rangers

           

26.12.1949

Division 2

Barnsley

31.12.1949

Division 2

Swansea Town

07.01.1950

FA Cup Rd3

Carlisle United

01.02.1950

FA Cup Rd4r

Bolton Wanderers

04.02.1950

Division 2

Coventry City

25.02.1950

Division 2

Cardiff City

           

04.03.1950

FA Cup Rd6

Arsenal

11.03.1950

Division 2

Brentford

25.03.1950

Division 2

Sheffield Wednesday

07.04.1950

Division 2

Grimsby Town

08.04.1950

Division 2

Leicester City

22.04.1950

Division 2

Chesterfield

           
Friendly Aways
           
 

04.05.1950

West Riding Cup SF Replay

Huddersfield Town

06.05.1950

West Riding Cup Final

Bradford City

10.05.1950

Friendly

Dutch Select X1

13.05.1950

Friendly

Bondselftal

10.05.1950

Friendly

Nijmegen Select X1