Leeds United Programme Guide



Leeds United Programmes 1954-55

Domestic Home (League & Cup)

1957/58 imageThe following games all have the same cover (left), all had a programme issued

Friendly Homes

29.09.1954

Friendly

Hibernian

20.10.1954

Friendly

Starlights

25.10.1954

West Riding Cup Rd 1

Huddersfield Town

03.11.1954

Friendly

Heart of Midlothian

15.11.1954

Friendly

Admira Vienna

03.05.1955

West Riding Cup

Bradford Park Avenue

Date Opponents Competition
25.08.1954 Rotherham United Division 2
28.08.1954 Lincoln City Division 2
08.09.1954 Stoke City Division 2
11.09.1954 Swansea Town Division 2
18.09.1954 Nottingham Forest Division 2
02.10.1954 Birmingham City Division 2
16.10.1954 West Ham United Division 2
30.10.1954 Plymouth Argyle Division 2
13.11.1954 Doncaster Rovers Division 2
27.11.1954 Liverpool Division 2
11.12.1954 Fulham Division 2
18.12.1954 Hull City Division 2
25.12.1954 Middlesbrough Division 2
08.01.1955 Torquay United FA Cup rd3
15.01.1955 Bury Division 2
29.01.1955 Blackpool Friendly
12.02.1955 Ipswich Town Division 2
19.02.1955 West Bromwich Albion Friendly
26.02.1955 Derby County Division 2
12.03.1955 Bristol Rovers Division 2
26.03.1955 Port Vale Division 2
09.04.1955 Notts County Division 2
11.04.1955 Luton Town Division 2
23.04.1955 Blackburn Rovers Division 2
     
     
     
     
Domestic Away (League & Cup)
           

21.08.1954

Division 2

Hull City

30.08.1954

Division 2

Rotherham United

04.09.1954

Division 2

Bury

13.09.1954

Division 2

Stoke City

25.09.1954

Division 2

Ipswich Town

09.10.1954

Division 2

Derby County

           

23.10.1954

Division 2

Bristol Rovers

06.11.1954

Division 2

Port Vale

20.11.1954

Division 2

Notts County

04.12.1954

Division 2

Blackburn Rovers

27.12.1954

Division 2

Middlesbrough

01.01.1955

Division 2

Lincoln City

           

12.01.1955

FA Cup R3r

Torquay United

22.01.1955

Division 2

Swansea Town

05.02.1955

Division 2

Nottingham Forest

02.03.1955

Division 2

Birmingham City

05.03.1955

Division 2

West Ham United

19.03.1955

Division 2

Plymouth Argyle

           
   

02.04.1955

Division 2

Doncaster Rovers

08.04.1955

Division 2

Luton Town

23.04.1955

Division 2

Liverpool

30.04.1955

Division 2

Fulham

   
           
Friendly Aways
             

02.02.1955

Friendly

Bradford City

15.02.1955

Friendly

Watford

07.03.1955

Friendly

East Fife

21.03.1955

Friendly

Torquay United

28.03.1955

West Riding Semi-Final

Bradford City

15.05.1955

Friendly

Cork Athletic

18.05.1955

Friendly

Drumcondra