Leeds United Programme Guide



Leeds United Programmes 1963-64

Domestic Home (League & Cup)
         

28.08.1963

Division 2

Rotherham United

31.08.1963

Division 2

Bury

11.09.1963

Division 2

Portsmouth

14.09.1963

Division 2

Swindon Town

26.09.1963

League Cup Rd2

Mansfield Town

         

28.09.1963

Division 2

Norwich City

09.10.1963

Division 2

Middlesbrough

19.10.1963

Division 2

Derby County

22.10.1963

League Cup Rd 3

Swansea Town

02.11.1965

Division 2

Charlton Athletic

         

16.11.1963

Division 2

Preston North End

30.11.1963

Division 2

Swansea Town

14.12.1963

Division 2

Northampton Town

26.12.1963

Division 2

Sunderland

11.01.1964

Division 2

Manchester City

         

25.01.1964

FA Cup Rd4

Everton

01.02.1964

Division 2

Cardiff City

15.02.1964

Division 2

Scunthorpe United

22.02.1964

Division 2

Huddersfield Town

07.03.1964

Division 2

Southampton

         
 

21.03.1964

Division 2

Grimsby Town

30.03.1964

Division 2

Newcastle United

04.04.1964

Division 2

Leyton Orient

18.04.1964

Division 2

Plymouth Argyle

 
         
Home Friendlies
         

13.08.1963

Friendly

Peterborough United

16.08.1963

Friendly

Bradford City

08.04.1964

Friendly

Juventus

20.04.1964

West Riding Cup

Huddersfield Town

04.05.1964

West Riding Cup

Huddersfield Town

         
       

07.05.1964

West Riding Cup

Bradford City

       
         
Domestic Away (League & Cup)
           

03.09.1963

Division 2

Rotherham United

07.09.1963

Division 2

Manchester City

18.09.1963

Division 2

Portsmouth

21.09.1963

Division 2

Cardiff City

01.10.1963

Division 2

Northampton Town

05.10.1963

Division 2

Scunthorpe United

           

12.10.1963

Division 2

Huddersfield Town

26.10.1963

Division 2

Southampton

09.11.1963

Division 2

Grimsby Town

23.11.1963

Division 2

Leyton Orient

27.11.1963

League Cup Rd4

Manchester City

07.12.1963

Division 2

Plymouth Argyle

           

21.12.1963

Division 2

Bury

28.12.1963

Division 2

Sunderland

04.01.1964

FA Cup Rd3

Cardiff City

18.01.1964

Division 2

Swindon Town

28.01.1964

FA Cup Rd4r

Everton

08.02.1964

Division 2

Norwich City

           

03.03.1964

Division 2

Preston North End

14.03.1964

Division 2

Middlesbrough

27.03.1964

Division 2

Newcastle United

28.03.1964

Division 2

Derby County

11.04.1964

Division 2

Swansea Town

25.04.1964

Division 2

Charlton Athletic

           
Friendly Aways
         
 

27.04.1964

West Riding Cup

Huddersfield Town

14.05.1964

Friendly

East German Olympic X1

16.05.1964

Friendly

SC Turbine Erfurt

17.05.1964

Friendly

Dynamo Dresden