Leeds United Programme Guide



Leeds United Programmes 1968-69

Domestic/European Home (League & Cup)
         

14.08.1968

Division 1

Queens Park Rangers

17.08.1968

Division 1

Stoke City

28.08.1968

Division 1

Sunderland

31.08.1968

Division 1

Liverpool

04.09.1968

League Cup Rd2

Charlton Athletic

         

07.09.1968

Division 1

Wolverhampton Wanderers

21.09.1968

Division 1

Arsenal

25.09.1968

League Cup Rd3

Bristol City

12.10.1968

Division 1

West Ham United

23.10.1968

Fairs Cup

Standard Liege

         

26.10.1968

Division 1

West Bromwich Albion

09.11.1968

Division 1

Tottenham Hotspur

13.11.1968

Fairs Cup

Napoli

23.11.1968

Division 1

Everton

07.12.1968

Division 1

Sheffield Wednesday

         

18.12.1968

Fairs Cup

Hannover 96

21.12.1968

Division 1

Burnley

26.12.1968

Division 1

Newcastle United

08.01.1969

FA Cup  Rd3r

Sheffield Wednesday

11.01.1969

Division 1

Manchester United

         

01.02.1969

Division 1

Coventry City

12.02.1969

Division 1

Ipswich Town

15.02.1969

Division 1

Chelsea

01.03.1969

Division 1

Southampton

05.03.1969

Fairs Cup

Ujpest Dozsa

         
 

15.03.1969

Division 1

Nottingham Forest

05.04.1969

Division 1

Manchester City

19.04.1969

Division 1

Leicester City

30.04.1969

Division 1

Nottingham Forest

 
         
Away Friendlies
           

31.07.1968

Friendly

York City

30.07.1968

Grenville Hair testimonial

Bradford City

03.08.1968

Friendly

Celtic

04.12.1968

Friendly

Witton Albion

14.05.1969

West Riding Cup

Halifax Town

16.05.1969

West Riding Cup

Huddersfield Town

           
Domestic/European Away (League & Cup)
           

10.08.1968

Division 1

Southampton

20.08.1968

Division 1

Ipswich Town

24.08.1968

Division 1

Nottingham Forest Postponed

14.09.1968

Division 1

Leicester City

18.09.1968

Fairs Cup Rd1

Standard Liege

28.09.1968

Division 1

Manchester City

           

05.10.1968

Division 1

Newcastle United

09.10.1968

Division 1

Sunderland

16.10.1968

League Cup Rd4

Crystal Palace

19.10.1968

Division 1

Burnley

02.11.1968

Division 1

Manchester United

16.11.1968

Division 1

Coventry City

           

27.11.1968

Fairs Cup Rd2

Napoli

30.11.1968

Division 1

Chelsea

14.12.1968

Division 1

West Ham United

28.12.1968

Division 1

West Bromwich Albion Postponed

04.01.1969

FA Cup Rd3

Sheffield Wednesaday

18.01.1969

Division 1

Tottenham Hotspur

           

24.01.1969

Division 1

Queens Park Rangers

04.02.1969

Fairs Cup Rd3

Hannover 96

25.02.1969

Division 1

Nottingham Forest

08.03.1969

Division 1

Stoke City

29.03.1969

Division 1

Wolverhampton Wanderers

01.04.1969

Division 1

Sheffield Wednesday

           
 

09.04.1969

Division 1

West Bromwich Albion

12.04.1969

Division 1

Arsenal

22.04.1969

Division 1

Everton

28.04.1969

Division 1

Liverpool

19.05.1969

Fairs Cup Rd4

Ujpest Dosza