Leeds United Programme Guide



Leeds United Programmes 1972-73

Domestic Home (League & Cup)
         

19.08.1972

Division 1

West Bromwich Albion

23.08.1972

Division 1

Ipswich Town

30.08.1972

Division 1

Southampton

02.09.1972

Division 1

Norwich City

06.09.1972

League Cup

Burnley

         

16.09.1972

Division 1

Leicester City

27.09.1972

Cup-Winners Cup

Ankaragucu

30.09.1972

Division 1

Liverpool

07.10.1972

Division 1

Derby County

11.10.1972

League Cup

Aston Villa

         

21.10.1972

Division 1

Coventry City

08.11.1972

Cup-Winners Cup

Carl Zeiss Jena

11.11.1972

Division 1

Sheffield United

22.11.1972

League Cup

Liverpool

25.11.1972

Division 1

 Manchester City

         

09.12.1972

Division 1

West Ham United

16.12.1972

Division 1

Birmingham City

26.12.1972

Division 1

Newcastle United

06.01.1973

Division 1

Tottenham Hotspur

17.01.1973

FAC R3 replay

Norwich City

         

27.01.1973

Division 1

Stoke City

03.02.1973

FA Cup R4

Plymouth Arglye

17.02.1973

Division 1

Chelsea

24.02.1973

FA Cup R5

West Bromwich Albion

07.03.1973

Cup-Winners Cup

Rapid Bucharest

         

10.03.1973

Division 1

Everton

24.03.1973

Division 1

Wolverhampton Wanderers

11.04.1973

Cup-Winners Cup

Hajduk Split

18.04.1973

Division 1

Manchester United

21.04.1973

Division 1

Crystal Palace

       

09.05.1973

Division 1

Arsenal

       
         
Home Friendlies
         
   

31.07.1972

Friendly

Doncaster Rovers

02.08.1972

Friendly

Bradford City

07.05.1973

Jack Charlton testimonial

Celtic

   
         
Away (League, Cup & European)
           

12.08.1972

Division 1

Chelsea

15.08.1972

Division 1

Sheffield United

26.08.1972

Division 1

Tottenham Hotspur

09.09.1972

Division 1

Stoke City

13.09.1972

Cup-Winners Cup Rd1

Ankaragucu

23.09.1972

Division 1

Newcastle United

           

04.10.1972

League Cup Rd3

Aston Villa

14.10.1972

Division 1

Everton

25.10.1972

Cup-Winners Cup Rd2

Carl Zeiss Jena

28.10.1972

Division 1

Wolverhampton Wanderers

31.10.1972

League Cup Rd4

Liverpool

04.11.1972

Division 1

Ipswich Town

           

18.11.1972

Division 1

Crystal Palace

02.12.1972

Division 1

Arsenal

23.12.1972

Division 1

Manchester United

13.01.1973

FA Cup Rd3

Norwich City

20.01.1973

Division 1

Norwich City

29.01.1973

FA Cup R3 r2

Norwich City

          at Villa Park

10.02.1973

Division 1

Leicester City

03.03.1973

Division 1

Derby County

17.03.1973

FA Cup Rd6

Derby County

21.03.1973

Cup-Winners Cup Rd3

Rapid Bucharest

28.03.1973

Division 1

West Bromwich Albion

31.03.1973

Division 1

Manchester City

           

02.04.1973

Division 1

Coventry City

07.04.1973

FA Cup Semi-Final

Wolverhampton Wanderers

14.04.1973

Division 1

West Ham United

23.04.1973

Division 1

Liverpool

25.04.1973

Cup-Winners Cup Semi-Final

Hajduk Split

28.04.1973

Division 1

Southampton

  at Maine Road      
     

30.04.1973

Division 1

Birmingham City

05.05.1973

FA Cup Final

Sunderland

16.05.1973

Cup-Winners Cup FINAL

AC Milan

     
  at Wembley at Salonika