Leeds United Programme Guide



Leeds United Programmes 1981-82

Domestic Home (League & Cup)
         
thumb-1 thumb-1 thumb-1 thumb-1

02.09.1981

Division 1

Everton

05.09.1981

Division 1

Wolverhampton Wanderers

19.09.1981

Division 1

Arsenal

03.10.1981

Division 1

Aston Villa

07.10.1981

League Cup Rd2

Ipswich Town

         
thumb-1 thumb-1 thumb-1 thumb-1

17.10.1981

Division 1

West Bromwich Albion

24.10.1981

Division 1

Sunderland

07.11.1981

Division 1

Notts County

25.11.1981

Division 1

Manchester City Postponed

28.11.1981

Division 1

West Ham United

         
thumb-1 thumb-1 thumb-1

12.12.1981

Division 1

Tottenham Hotspur

26.12.1981

Division 1

Birmingham City Postponed

16.01.1982

Division 1

Swansea City

08.02.1982

Division 1

Coventry City

20.02.1982

Division 1

Ipswich Town

         
thumb-1 thumb-1 thumb-1 thumb-1 thumb-1

27.02.1982

Division 1

Liverpool

10.03.1982

Division 1

Manchester City

20.03.1982

Division 1

Nottingham Forest

03.04.1982

Division 1

Manchester United

13.04.1982

Division 1

Middlesbrough

         
thumb-1 thumb-1 thumb-1 thumb-1  

17.04.1982

Division 1

Southampton

01.05.1982

Division 1

Stoke City

12.05.1982

Division 1

Birmingham City

19.05.1982

Division 1

Brighton & Hove Albion

 
         
         
Home Friendlies
         
       

14.10.1981

Trevor Cherry testimonial

Sheffield Wednesday

       
         
Domestic Away
         

20.08.1981

Division 1

Swansea City

12.09.1981

Division 1

Coventry City

23.09.1981

Division 1

Manchester City

26.09.1981

Division 1

Ipswich Town

30.09.1981

Division 1

Manchester United

         

10.10.1981

Division 1

Liverpool

22.10.1981

League Cup Rd2

Ipswich Town

31.10.1981

Division 1

Nottingham Forest

21.11.1981

Division 1

Southampton

05.12.1981

Division 1

Stoke City

         

02.01.1982

FA Cup Rd3

Wolverhampton Wanderers

23.01.1982

FA Cup Rd3

Tottenham Hotspur

30.01.1982

Division 1

Arsenal

02.03.1982

Division 1

Brighton & Hove Albion

13.03.1982

Division 1

Sunderland

         

16.03.1982

Division 1

Wolverhampton Wanderers

27.03.1982

Division 1

Notts County

06.04.1982

Division 1

Middlesbrough

10.04.1982

Division 1

Birmingham City

24.04.1982

Division 1

West Ham United

         
 

28.04.1982

Division 1

Aston Villa

04.05.1982

Division 1

Everton

08.05.1982

Division 1

Tottenham Hotspur

22.05.1982

Division 1

West Bromwich Albion

 
         
Friendly Away
             
 

22.07.1981

Ikast Tournament

Ikast FS

24.07.1981

Ikast Tournament

Widzew Lodz

27.07.1981

Ikast Tournament

FC Utrecht

30.07.1981

Friendly

FC koln

08.08.1981

La Linea tournament

Sporting de Gijon

09.08.1981

La Linea tournament

Real Madrid

             

14.08.1981

Toronto Tournament

Barcelona SC Ecaudor

18.08.1981

Toronto Tournament

Benfica

19.08.1981

Friendly

Harrogate Town

12.02.1982

Friendly

Blackburn Rovers

05.03.1982

Friendly

Rochdale

23.03.1982

Friendly

Glentoran

20.05.1982

West Riding Cup

Huddersfield Town