Leeds United Programme Guide



Leeds United Programmes 1984-85

Domestic Home (League & Cup)
         

27.08.1984

Division 2

Fulham

01.09.1984

Division 2

Wolverhampton Wanderers

15.09.1984

Division 2

Portsmouth

29.09.1984

Division 2

Oldham Athletic

06.10.1984

Division 2

Sheffield United

         

10.10.1984

League Cup Rd2

Gillingham

27.10.1984

Division 2

Middlesbrough

31.10.1984

League Cup Rd3

Watford

10.11.1984

Division 2

Carlisle United

17.11.1984

Division 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

         

01.12.1984

Division 2

Wimbledon

15.12.1984

Division 2

Birmingham City

29.12.1984

Division 2

Cardiff City

01.01.1985

Division 2

Manchester City

03.01.1985

FA Cup Rd3

Everton

         

19.01.1985

Division 2

Notts County

09.02.1985

Division 2

Grimsby Town

23.02.1985

Division 2

Charlton Athletic

09.03.1985

Division 2

Huddersfield Town

16.03.1985

Division 2

Barnsley

         
 

06.04.1985

Division 2

Blackburn Rovers

13.04.1985

Division 2

Crystal Palace

27.04.1985

Division 2

Oxford United

06.05.1985

Division 2

Shrewsbury Town

 
         
Home Friendlies
         
   

15.08.1984

West Riding Cup

Halifax Town

15.01.1985

Friendly

Aston Villa

22.05.1985

Friendly

Celtic

   
         
Away (League, Cup & European)
           

25.08.1984

Division 2

Notts County

08.09.1984

Division 2

Grimsby Town

12.09.1984

Division 2

Cardiff City

22.09.1984

Division 2

Crystal Palace

25.09.1984

League Cup Rd2

Gillingham

13.10.1984

Division 2

Barnsley

           

20.10.1984

Division 2

Huddersfield Town

03.11.1984

Division 2

Charlton Athletic

24.11.1984

Division 2

Oxford United

08.12.1984

Division 2

Shrewsbury Town

22.12.1984

Division 2

Wolverhampton Wanderers

26.12.1984

Division 2

Blackburn Rovers

           

02.02.1985

Division 2

Oldham Athletic

26.02.1985

Division 2

Carlisle United

02.03.1985

Division 2

Middlesbrough

12.03.1985

Division 2

Portsmouth

23.03.1985

Division 2

Sheffield United

30.03.1985

Division 2

Fulham

           
   

08.04.1985

Division 2

Manchester City

20.04.1985

Division 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

04.05.1985

Division 2

Wimbledon

11.05.1985

Division 2

Birmingham City

   
           
Friendly Away
           

04.08.1984

Friendly

Harrogate

05.08.1984

Friendly

St. Johnstone

06.08.1984

Friendly

Harrogate Railway

07.08.1984

Friendly

Raith Rovers

11.08.1984

West Riding Cup

Bradford City

13.08.1984

West Riding Cup

Huddersfield Town

           

14.08.1984

Friendly

Thackley

17.08.1984

Friendly

Guiseley

18.08.1984

Marbella Tournament

Castilla

19.08.1984

Marbella Tournament

Malaga

20.08.1984

Friendly

Farsley Celtic

22.08.1984

Friendly

Hatfield Main

           
     

06.09.1984

Friendly

Thackly

03.10.1984

Friendly

Djurgardens IF

26.04.1985

Friendly

Grantham