Leeds United Programme Guide



Leeds United Programmes 1988-89

Domestic Home (League & Cup)
         

27.08.1988

Division 2

Oxford United

10.09.1988

Division 2

Manchester City

21.09.1988

Division 2

Barnsley

24.09.1988

Division 2

Chelsea

08.10.1988

Division 2

Watford

         

12.10.1988

League Cup Rd2

Peterborough United

22.10.1988

Division 2

Leicester City

29.10.1988

Division 2

Hull City

02.11.1988

League Cup Rd3

Luton Town

09.11.1988

Simod Cup Rd1

Shrewsbury Town

         

12.11.1988

Division 2

West Bromwich Albion

26.11.1988

Division 2

Stoke City

10.12.1988

Division 2

Shrewsbury Town

26.12.1988

Division 2

Blackburn Rovers

31.12.1988

Division 2

Plymouth Argyle

         

14.01.1989

Division 2

Birmingham City

04.02.1989

Division 2

Sunderland

25.02.1989

Division 2

Swindon Town

01.03.1989

Division 2

Bradford City

11.03.1989

Division 2

Ipswich Town

         

25.03.1989

Division 2

Portsmouth

01.04.1989

Division 2

AFC Bournemouth

05.04.1989

Division 2

Crystal Palace

15.04.1989

Division 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

01.05.1989

Division 2

Walsall

         
       

06.05.1989

Division 2

Oldham Athletic

       
         
Friendly Home
         
thumb-1    

11.08.1988

Friendly

Cruzeiro

13.08.1988

Yorkshire & Humber Cup

York City

20.08.1988

Yorkshire & Humber Cup

Barnsley

   
         
Domestic Away
           

03.09.1988

Division 2

Portsmouth

17.09.1988

Division 2

AFC Bournemouth

27.09.1988

League Cup Rd2

Peterborough United

01.10.1988

Division 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

03.10.1988

Division 2

Sunderland

16.10.1988

Division 2

Swindon Town

           

26.10.1988

Division 2

Bradford City

05.11.1988

Division 2

Ipswich Town

19.11.1988

Division 2

Oldham Athletic

22.11.1988

Division 2

Birmingham City

29.11.1988

Simod Cup Rd2

Millwall

03.12.1988

Division 2

Walsall

           

17.12.1988

Division 2

Crystal Palace

02.01.1989

Division 2

Manchester City

06.01.1989

FA Cup Rd3

Brighton & Hove Albion

21.01.1989

Division 2

Oxford United

28.01.1989

FA Cup Rd4

Nottingham Forest

11.02.1989

Division 2

Watford

           

18.02.1989

Division 2

Leicester City

05.03.1989

Division 2

West Bromwich Albion

14.03.1989

Division 2

Hull City

19.03.1989

Division 2

Barnsley

27.03.1989

Division 2

Blackburn Rovers

09.04.1989

Division 2

Plymouth Argyle

           
     

22.04.1989

Division 2

Chelsea

29.04.1989

Division 2

Stoke City

13.05.1989

Division 2

Shrewsbury Town

     
           
Friendly Away
           

04.08.1988

Friendly

Hartlepool United

04.08.1988

Friendly

Ossett Albion

06.08.1988

Friendly

Ossett Town

06.08.1988

Friendly

Carlisle United

08.08.1988

Friendly

Harrogate Town

10.08.1988

Friendly

Mexborough Town

           
     

15.08.1988

Friendly

Yorkshire Amateurs

16.08.1988

Yorkshire & Humber Cup

Huddersfield Town

18.08.1988

Friendly

Goole Town