Leeds United Programme Guide



Leeds United Programmes 1989-90

Domestic Home (League & Cup)
         

23.08.1989

Division 2

Middlesbrough

26.08.1989

Division 2

Blackburn Rovers

09.09.1989

Division 2

Ipswich Town

23.09.1989

Division 2

Swindon Town

27.09.1989

Division 2

Oxford United

         

03.10.1989

League Cup Rd2

Oldham Athletic

14.10.1989

Division 2

Sunderland

21.10.1989

Division 2

Wolverhampton Wanderers

01.11.1989

Division 2

Plymouth Argyle

04.11.1989

Division 2

AFC Bournemouth

         

07.11.1989

Zenith Data Systems Cup Rd1

Blackburn Rovers

18.11.1989

Division 2

Watford

02.12.1989

Division 2

Newcastle United

16.12.1989

Division 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

01.01.1990

Division 2

Oldham Athletic

         

06.01.1990

FA Cup Rd3

Ipswich Town

20.01.1990

Division 2

Stoke City

10.02.1990

Division 2

Hull City

24.02.1990

Division 2

West Bromwich Albion

07.03.1990

Division 2

Port Vale

         

17.01.1990

Division 2

West Ham United

24.03.1990

Division 2

Portsmouth

08.04.1990

Division 2

Bradford City

16.04.1990

Division 2

Sheffield United

25.04.1990

Division 2

Barnsley

         
       

28.04.1990

Division 2

Leicester City

       
         
Friendly Home
         
thumb-1 thumb-1  

30.07.1989

Friendly

Anderlecht

05.08.1989

Yorkshire & Humber Cup

Rotherham United

08.08.1989

Yorkshire & Humber Cup

Doncaster Rovers

08.05.1990

Friendly

Genoa

 
         
Domestic Away
           

19.08.1989

Division 2

Newcastle United

02.09.1989

Division 2

Stoke City

16.09.1989

Division 2

Hull City

19.09.1989

League Cup Rd2

Oldham Athletic

30.09.1989

Division 2

Port Vale

07.10.1989

Division 2

West Ham United

           

17.10.1989

Division 2

Portsmouth

28.10.1989

Division 2

Bradford City

11.11.1989

Division 2

Leicester City

25.11.1989

Division 2

West Bromwich Albion

28.11.1989

Zenith Data Cup Systems Rd2

Barnsley

09.12.1989

Division 2

Middlesbrough

           

19.12.1989

Zenith Data Cup Systems Rd3

Stoke City

26.12.1989

Division 2

Sheffield United

30.12.1989

Division 2

Barnsley

13.01.1990

Division 2

Blackburn Rovers

17.01.1990

Zenith Data Systems Cup SF

Aston Villa

04.02.1990

Division 2

Swindon Town

           

17.02.1990

Division 2

Ipswich Town

03.03.1990

Division 2

Watford

10.03.1990

Division 2

Oxford United

20.03.1990

Division 2

Sunderland

31.03.1990

Division 2

Wolverhampton Wanderers

10.04.1990

Division 2

Plymouth Argyle

           
     

13.04.1990

Division 2

Oldham Athletic

21.04.1990

Division 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

05.05.1990

Division 2

AFC Bournemouth

     
           
Friendly Away
           

20.07.1989

Friendly

Harrogate Town

25.07.1989

Friendly

Bradford Park Avenue

26.07.1989

Friendly

Thorne Colliery

28.07.1989

Friendly

Bridlington Town

04.08.1989

Friendly

Newcastle Blue Star

07.08.1989

Friendly

Altrinham

           
       

11.08.1989

Yorkshire & Humber Cup

Halifax Town

25.01.1990

Friendly

Shelbourne